Right Click Disabled
©Copyright Kaileng

Emo little miie <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22342069\x26blogName\x3dKaileng\x27s+Palace\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1998399852746756817', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
If You Cant View My Blog Entry...Kindly go to Archieve & click on The latest Date! Thanks :DD You can try other web browsers too!
Tuesday, December 08, 2009


Hello world! very very unexpected tat i'd suddenly blog?
haha. i got so much to say la.

mayb u wanna take a look at http://imperfect-joyce-stella-reflexions.blogspot.com/
before i start my entry? wah happening de leh.

anyway, a preview before i begin the whole counter back.If Kaileng's a bitch, then Joyce stella isnt any better.yah, i do smile & talk a lil to her at work, yet behind i've been discussing things negative about her. But i do it openly! cos i know she'd have her way to read those unsightful comments. So hey! tats not backstabbing!I knew u would read them! :)Anyway, if u really dont care how others think about you, you wouldnt bother to make something out big out of everything.

btw, i'm supposed to be working, but i got no mood partly cos i've got muscle ache all over after a badminton session two days ago plus now this sickening woman. i only had the share of picking up shuttlecocks la.Neeway, i am not angry just a bit ji dong cos i think i need to have a say in somethings she mentioned.

i always wonder why she can write nice nice reflections but none i've seen on her.
Yah referring to her lastest post, all in chinese. Nice reading thru. ;)

Then came her dispute with Tanat, aiyOoooo. Dunno wad went wrong, but i somehow got involved because i liked tanat's status. haha! yah true. i really got irritated whenever i saw her postings on celeb's walls.Thinking to myself, why she needs to write on everyone's walls with almost similar messages every now & then.She dare say not often? when i see it almost once a week, or sometimes once in a while. really too frequent la girl.Dunno somehow it just hurts my eyes. so being defensive for herself, she said she din do it often, & the friends/celebs din complain why should we? & those messages are out to spread joy & concern. WOAH. Every week spread joy & concern. How great! & woah. some celebs are her friends. FRIENDS. ok noted. anyway, how do u know if u're not disturbing ppl from your wall posts? i just thought ppl just kept silent cos they spared a thought for ur feelings lor. how do u feel if ppl come to u & say something like "hey u are very disturbing, annoying can u stop sending me messages?" yah precisely. or it could be those peeps are just too busy & cant be bothered to tell you cos they have better things to do.. Duhx!

Yah, no doubt ms E is almost on similar case, but you also came up with too many stories for ppl to wonder which is true & which are not.Wah! Not just saying friends were discussing, even work colleagues are wondering when you're speaking the truth & when it's not. Sigh... Anyway, only when u stop living in imaginative world, then only ppl like me will not have a chance to laugh at you when ur story lies gets bigger. sometimes, we just nod nod nod & agree.. now u know....wah i really can go on de... but i really gotta shorten everything...

Anyway, i dunno why la, but somehow ppl around me always tell me, how come whoever i like she also like? yah, after observing it's somewhat true leh. then perhaps u'll say no u dont like them? Well, i guess fine, but it's true tat whoever i used to like are all now associated with you. Well, i just wanna clarify. I dont need idols! I dont need. Even so if i need, i'm not as desperate as i used to be alrite.U dont see me hanging round RG? Wardrove, makeup units anymore do u? I prefer to be silent now, supporting inside. Well, it's gonna be bonus if i see them at workplace...Talking about workplace, wad makes u quote Yusri? U have no right alright, & tat was a year back when i was still a newbie, thinking tat if i work here, i'd get to see 'my artistes'...now? totally different ok, ppl have been saying i've grown up & i like it! i dont even have the luxury for idols anymore.i don't even go to see Mr Jon anymore. aww, i miss him loads! see. even my favs i dont feel a need to see them as often anymore. Get it? Now i explained. I stayed in mediacorp not because of artistes, definitely not! I dont need to prove to anyone why i stayed on. But i just wanna elaborate i've got a good supervisor, whom gives in most of the time, & i've got good colleagues inside call centre. everyone just nice ppl. so tats why i stayed on. Yah i do wanna leave, but not until i got a better paying job. Yes, definitely i'll start looking. I will.


Quoted from her blog, blue denotes kaileng's replies:

"Oh ya! I wanna say this too:
Some bitches are so fake!(If i'm a bitch, you ain't better!You made me fake.) Yes, I do have some unhappiness with her in the past, but then things are over. At work, she and I still talk to each other AT TIMES only.
They can actually talk to you, smile to you so sweetly at work, communicate with you at work nicely.(I'm just being nice, i dont like enermies!) Yet at the back, they are backstabbing you & liking status that suan-ing you! Power arh, these kind of people! (Didnt backstabbed, cos i expect u to come to know it! thru your wide media of networks! :D)
Her friend is also like that, did the same thing to my friend! Pathetic!
No wonder, birds of the same feather flock together mahz!(I rather flock tgt with them, than to rot with u? & your unlimited lies?) LOL!
Thanked Lord that I am leaving this work place(good decision!) and she shall be awarded the Long Term Service award (excuse me long service when i served for only 3 years? HAHAHA! & i dont need tat alrite!)in that department. LOL! Just like what Yusri (dont quote him!He's Mr nice ok!)said, she had her idols fanatic there tat attracted her not to leave, her idols is all she need, pay low also never mind. (tat was in the pasttttttt!)

Thanked Lord that I deleted her AGAIN when she herself came & used my FB account to add herself into my FB account! (yah u acted very high class ma, so deleted me away lor, anyway good save my time in deleting u! FYI, i did tell u i was testing my FB account security tats why i borrowed your account to add me.)
I so loved this status of mine! Simply refering to her!

"Once a bitch, forever a bitch!"(er? me? You? I think if it's me, you aint better anyway!)

*Oh! I never say your name out, so you think I am saying you, then is you lohz! LOL!
(Yah admitted it's MISS LIM KAI LENG :DD)

ONCE AGAIN, I say this!
So friends, IF you are in my FaceBook friend list, you find my msges that I posted on your wall irritating or whatever, PLEASE let me know!
Once you tell me, I assure you that you won't recieve any msg from me!
My purpose for those msges are just mainly out of concern & spreading cheers on! (you spead cheers & concern too often la. once a week, every two weeks? anyway seeing the way u end the greetings is very what leh, everyone also ends with hugs?!? oh mine!)
NOT doing this to seek & gain attention! I don't need attention like this!
THANK YOU!

"

Btw random, why does the ppl in the office knows she's leaving & tendered? so glorious until u have to announce to ppl you're leaving? o.O


wahhhh. i guess it's long enough... PEACE.. . :D GOD BLESS.
If you are interested you may read http://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/2008/03/harlow_20.html or http://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/2008/12/to-my-dear-friend-joyce-stella.html

woah. see. i've been so forgiving & nice! o.O & wad about her?


Kaileng wrote
12/08/2009 10:34:00 AM









Disclaimer!


Basic respect to my blog required..
No Ripping to any parts of my entries..
Shld any senarios seemed familiar to you,
am sorry it's pure coincidence.. :)

LeaveMyBlog. Facebook. MyFriendster.

Random Facts!






The Basics
♫ KaiLenG aka 88
♫ 20
♫ 27/02/1988
♫ piscean
♫ ai_ni1314@hotmail.com

Her Loves!

Musical

♫TrumpEt/cornet
♫Harmonica/Recorder
♫Music Scores

Hobbies/Leisure

♫Cam-Whore
♫KTV sessions
♫Idolizing
♫theatre Recordings
♫HairStyling
♫chinese duets

Glamorous Stars

♫LemonBoy,Clement
♫Dearie Huan,zhenhuan
♫Sweetest Nat, NatHo
♫LP,RuiEn
♫Yangyang,Yangtian
♫BroJon,Jon Leong
♫JonToh
♫Louis,Luo Yi
♫Jae Leung
♫ Nicole Lai
♫Sylvester Sim
♫Emilee Kang
♫Jeff Teay
♫Raynard Khor
♫ Ngak
♫ DeeHellSix

Heavenly Kings/Queens

♫zhou chuan xiong
♫li sheng jie
♫vanness wu
♫Jam Hsiao
♫aH mei
♫Yang Pei An






Lil Talks!









The Unforgettable!

2006-02-12
2006-02-26
2006-04-02
2006-04-09
2006-04-16
2006-04-23
2006-04-30
2006-05-07
2006-05-14
2006-05-21
2006-06-04
2006-07-16
2006-07-30
2006-10-01
2006-10-08
2006-10-15
2007-07-08
2007-07-15
2007-07-22
2007-10-14
2007-12-09
2007-12-16
2007-12-23
2008-01-13
2008-01-20
2008-01-27
2008-02-03
2008-02-10
2008-02-17
2008-02-24
2008-03-02
2008-03-09
2008-03-16
2008-03-23
2008-03-30
2008-04-06
2008-04-13
2008-04-20
2008-04-27
2008-05-04
2008-05-11
2008-05-18
2008-05-25
2008-06-01
2008-06-08
2008-06-15
2008-06-22
2008-06-29
2008-07-06
2008-07-13
2008-07-20
2008-07-27
2008-08-03
2008-08-10
2008-08-17
2008-08-24
2008-08-31
2008-09-07
2008-09-14
2008-09-21
2008-09-28
2008-10-05
2008-10-12
2008-10-19
2008-10-26
2008-11-02
2008-11-09
2008-11-16
2008-11-23
2008-11-30
2008-12-14
2008-12-21
2008-12-28
2009-01-04
2009-01-11
2009-01-18
2009-02-01
2009-02-08
2009-02-15
2009-02-22
2009-03-01
2009-03-08
2009-03-15
2009-03-29
2009-04-12
2009-05-03
2009-05-24
2009-05-31
2009-06-21
2009-07-12
2009-08-16
2009-12-06
2009-12-20



Darlings!




Melody

Dragonfly

Credits

Designer:xueli1995
Image: :PhotoBucket
Fonts:DaFont
Cursor:Boomspeed

eXTReMe Tracker