Right Click Disabled
©Copyright Kaileng

Emo little miie <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22342069\x26blogName\x3dKaileng\x27s+Palace\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1998399852746756817', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
If You Cant View My Blog Entry...Kindly go to Archieve & click on The latest Date! Thanks :DD You can try other web browsers too!
Monday, December 01, 2008


aiyOo.. Kaileng is really getting too lazy to blog esp when she went for so many events & activities at one go.. Dunno it takes how long to blog out all da things she did from da past days. haha!

Before I start, Happy Birthday to my dear gal, Pamela..
Haha, you like pink right? see my fonts for your pic also pink lehz! :)

Neeway may all da sweetest things comes your way & may wadever you wished for comes to you! :) *Loves*

Photobucket

Okay..So I shall just blog according to sequence starting from yesterday?

DF Nite as usual, haha, nobody knows i went emo-ing huh after the formal "ink" band now known as velvet band.. did i get it correct? not sure but something tat rhyme like tat.. cos after their set i dun see Jon performing.. heh..Well, nvm lah, just relax myself & enjoy as the performances went on lor. Heex. Budden..Sly was in da house, i dun tink he usually appears on a Sun la, but it was none the less nice to see him! *Loves*

Haha, thinking Jon wont be there, i actually wanna go home liao, but yea, i saw Jon's Bro clement walked passed me so i called him & asked if he remembers me. Heh. From PSS time. I've to thank him for all da beautiful posters! :) Oh yea, i was so high when he told me Jon is changing, meaning he's around la! Heeha! Suddenly back to high spirit lah! hehheh!

Yeap,waited for him, passed him his liangteh before his set begin. So Funny la, in between the conversation between us.. haha! & btw, he's looking for boonhai (Keep asking me How's he doing?) Kelvin....Contact Jon la, your bro misses you!

No comments I think Jon is really cute..& OLD. haha. He kept saying tat He's old..haha! Age is following up for this guy..haha.. hor cheerful guy? wahaha btw also he say de. *Burst into Laughter*

KK..Nuff of crap.. Let me post up our pics ya...Yes i know i've got lotsa Patterns Jon. Neeway, i'm waiting for Pam's Pic. There's couple of funny shots. haha which i destroyed.

Photobucket----You're the Reason Why.... :)

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket--- I Love you! =DDD

Thank you for being so lame huh, Mr Jon, it always makes my day to see YOU! =DD

Some Pics with Sly/Shinya/Bryan/Kaili & Charlie =DD

Photobucket----Artistic Shot?
Photobucket--- kk.. A proper one... & I extremely love this pic loads =DD
Photobucket----Rock'On Sly! =DD
Photobucket---Oh yea, the double S! Finally...Shinya & Sly..I still tink they look alike.. Heh. :)
Photobucket-- there his usual pattern when takin pics.. HA!
Photobucket---Bryan :) Oh he stand in for another band wor. Cool. :)
Photobucket----KaiLi. AiyoO.. She has got the rich vocals deep down :)
Photobucket--Charlie. Last day at DF? May wherever you are, continue to bring great music! :)

Ehhh...no simon? Haha, forgotten to tap him when he walk pass several times. heh. Next time perhaps :)

Next up, Jiaxi's Birthday Gathering! It was woohoo fun fun fun! Thank you Obiba & Jiaxi plus all tat made the gathering possible in a way or another. Love the gathering loads! We had lotsa fun saboing jiaxi huh? of cos i picked up new cheer from rah & Stephanie. Heh! =DD

The gurls were as 'high' as me.. haha...

Well Hope everyone had as much fun as i did... =DD

Some Pics:

Photobucket----Happy B'day Jiaxi! =DDD
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Tell you wad, i've like 20 over or more pics so, you can reach the rest at
http://www.facebook.com/inbox/?ref=mb#/album.php?aid=88239&id=748941489&ref=mf

Love ya people, thanks for making my day at the gathering. As for Jiaxi, May wadever things tat comes for you be the best of the best. Happy Advance B'day!

Sat, went for ITE concert Band's concert lor. Musica Fantasia III. Woah, time flies. So fast the 3rd already. Heh. It's time for alumni Band..haha! It'd then be call ROA(Return of Alumnis) haha! :) Good to see the band progressing.. Jiayou people!

Okay, i went back to college & it brings back way too much memories. Argh, i miss my labs, i miss my lecturers, i miss my classmates! =(

Some Pics:

Photobucket--Atttendance reader.. Used to tap in & tap out with our EZ-link within sch hrs.. heh. I miss doing so.
Photobucket--Uniforms..! Argh :(
Photobucket--- Love em'! =DD
Photobucket--Crazy camwhore at Cemta Dance Studio! =DD
Photobucket
Photobucket--LOL.

Same thing, i had way too many pics, you can reach out to da rest at

http://www.facebook.com/inbox/?ref=mb#/album.php?aid=88036&id=748941489

Think no more liao, i'm getting sick & tired of blogging after so many activities..Very tiring & long winded. Neeway, as usual Shall leave you with my zilian....

Photobucket--HAHA. I love this.

Take care lovelies! <3


Kaileng wrote
12/01/2008 12:50:00 PM









Disclaimer!


Basic respect to my blog required..
No Ripping to any parts of my entries..
Shld any senarios seemed familiar to you,
am sorry it's pure coincidence.. :)

LeaveMyBlog. Facebook. MyFriendster.

Random Facts!






The Basics
♫ KaiLenG aka 88
♫ 20
♫ 27/02/1988
♫ piscean
♫ ai_ni1314@hotmail.com

Her Loves!

Musical

♫TrumpEt/cornet
♫Harmonica/Recorder
♫Music Scores

Hobbies/Leisure

♫Cam-Whore
♫KTV sessions
♫Idolizing
♫theatre Recordings
♫HairStyling
♫chinese duets

Glamorous Stars

♫LemonBoy,Clement
♫Dearie Huan,zhenhuan
♫Sweetest Nat, NatHo
♫LP,RuiEn
♫Yangyang,Yangtian
♫BroJon,Jon Leong
♫JonToh
♫Louis,Luo Yi
♫Jae Leung
♫ Nicole Lai
♫Sylvester Sim
♫Emilee Kang
♫Jeff Teay
♫Raynard Khor
♫ Ngak
♫ DeeHellSix

Heavenly Kings/Queens

♫zhou chuan xiong
♫li sheng jie
♫vanness wu
♫Jam Hsiao
♫aH mei
♫Yang Pei An






Lil Talks!









The Unforgettable!

2006-02-12
2006-02-26
2006-04-02
2006-04-09
2006-04-16
2006-04-23
2006-04-30
2006-05-07
2006-05-14
2006-05-21
2006-06-04
2006-07-16
2006-07-30
2006-10-01
2006-10-08
2006-10-15
2007-07-08
2007-07-15
2007-07-22
2007-10-14
2007-12-09
2007-12-16
2007-12-23
2008-01-13
2008-01-20
2008-01-27
2008-02-03
2008-02-10
2008-02-17
2008-02-24
2008-03-02
2008-03-09
2008-03-16
2008-03-23
2008-03-30
2008-04-06
2008-04-13
2008-04-20
2008-04-27
2008-05-04
2008-05-11
2008-05-18
2008-05-25
2008-06-01
2008-06-08
2008-06-15
2008-06-22
2008-06-29
2008-07-06
2008-07-13
2008-07-20
2008-07-27
2008-08-03
2008-08-10
2008-08-17
2008-08-24
2008-08-31
2008-09-07
2008-09-14
2008-09-21
2008-09-28
2008-10-05
2008-10-12
2008-10-19
2008-10-26
2008-11-02
2008-11-09
2008-11-16
2008-11-23
2008-11-30
2008-12-14
2008-12-21
2008-12-28
2009-01-04
2009-01-11
2009-01-18
2009-02-01
2009-02-08
2009-02-15
2009-02-22
2009-03-01
2009-03-08
2009-03-15
2009-03-29
2009-04-12
2009-05-03
2009-05-24
2009-05-31
2009-06-21
2009-07-12
2009-08-16
2009-12-06
2009-12-20



Darlings!




Melody

Dragonfly

Credits

Designer:xueli1995
Image: :PhotoBucket
Fonts:DaFont
Cursor:Boomspeed

eXTReMe Tracker