Right Click Disabled
©Copyright Kaileng

Emo little miie <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22342069\x26blogName\x3dKaileng\x27s+Palace\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1998399852746756817', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
If You Cant View My Blog Entry...Kindly go to Archieve & click on The latest Date! Thanks :DD You can try other web browsers too!
Saturday, May 27, 2006





woah..,juz came back from city hall....went to esplanade...din walk around it...hum...den..went to marina square for dinner..wah..the "xiao wan mian"little pot noodle..was wah...ok lo..not very nice....very little also..but when u actually ate it..very fuLL..yeap..after tat...yvonne me n kazaf went off first lo...in a hurry to get home..yeap..sorry to liza...argh..for not accompanying her back..we were in a hurry..yeap...along the way....haha...many funny incidents happen lo..suddenly.."kazaf" had a yonger brother..haha...yeap..his younger brotehr was a artist...lurves to draw...n sing..LOL...while he is a musician..wahaha...den yah...before that i saw mediacorp artistes alen and priscilla..yeap..den i took pictures with them lo....haha...yeap...anyway..i reported my instrument case to mr lim le...only the mouthpiece case..the other one..i rather mot say anything...=X

then he din say anything....=)
only asked the reason why stucked lo..he assumes i use too much force..haha...hmm..did i? gotta ask myself le...haha..yup....wah...today concert band..was err...better than b4 cos my saviour came..haha..yes samuel...wahaha...i used to have radin..hafiz..but radin quit and hafiz got alumni to attend..hmm...den pinned all my hopes on samuel lo..haha....sianz..i hate to do solos btw...solos are not meant for me!cos i dun have a nice tone..n can't pitch high notes..=(
today college east got this autition for a musical play...yup..wah! was like singapore idol sia..haha..alot of ppl came to audit...yah..i dunno from which how many goes thru lo..haha..i wished i'd went for it..but! i dun sing english songs..not tat i dun..but i dun feel comfortable with it..haha...alrite tats about all la...getting longer..tata!


Kaileng wrote
5/27/2006 08:57:00 PM





Friday, May 26, 2006


wah...now having lessons as usual....wah..sianz...networking is not as fun as other modules..hmm...anyway...this semester...there is not a single module tat i like..hmm...except for lifeskills module lo..haha..juz sit down there for an hour..or more do workbook....too some pictures den can go le...wah....dunno lei..juz dun like this semester....all core modules...stress me...ar...vb with all the codings...java haven comes in....already wanna die le...den networking...argh! routers...bla bla....den xp...argh...following book blindly...=X
haha..enough of school updates...

anyway...yesterday..went to kbox again....hmm...haha...dun sia..din noe tat songs can be accompanied by claps.....=)

we sang all the songs...usual...haha..den i tried singing old songs..n first time attempts..haha..all i can say is..i enjoyed myself....singing is my passion la...besides....playing in a band..=)
wah..have yet to repair my instrument lei...how how....die ar..dunno wad would happen if lim pang kwee learns about this incident..die le lo...argh..muz get it done asap..dunno how much it cost too..cos secondary school...we'll juz send for repair mah..this time guess we din want to alert mr lim....so we gotta do it silently..=P

sianz.....kbox rox ar.. .really....pricing wise still manageable when i'm loaded..haha for those who noes me well..when my father is around...wahaha...but when i have no money..life still goes on when i walk pass k box went in~ as usual will "die die also wanna go in"...haha...so u know...k box and karaoke is a must...for me..=)

alrite tat is about all lo....if i write very long....ppl will start to fall asleep...or close the ie window..haha.....luckily..i've set reddish orange as my skin color..hope it blends in well..so tat when u won't find my blog boring ar..full of colors..=0

tata..!


Kaileng wrote
5/26/2006 11:13:00 AM





Wednesday, May 24, 2006


wahaha..seems like i've disappear from my blog again...haha...away for past few days dunno wad to blog either...today...went for rehearsal for the graduating ceremony..argh! dunno lah..i dun like playing trio..it really sucks....mayb i've to blame myself for not being able to sound nice lo..cos by right it sound sound nice lo..somewhat i dun find it harmonious..hmm..did i spell correctly..? nvm la....luckily i manage or dennis manage to find aidil to sing lo...if u dunno who he is..wah! let me tell u a great singer...! haha...alrite tats about him..den..during the rehearsal...some bad things happen noh...my trumpet..hmm..plus donald's commit suicide sia!
wahaha...ok la...it's our fault lo..i saw he put the trumpet on the music stand den i follow suit lo..den when we went away for a moment..wa...somebody shouted"trumpeters!"..hmm..turned around..den...i saw the trumpets on the floor..wah....donald's instrument which i new...was dented...badly....den i tout yamaha..very good..budden..argh! never will i know mine is worst..the mouth piece stuck..no much force can pull it out...argh!den..haha...they decided to wrap the trumpet n i brought home lo....den we decided to repair it tml..argh! why muz this happen...anyway...dun wanna trype le..cya around..=)


Kaileng wrote
5/24/2006 09:56:00 PM









Disclaimer!


Basic respect to my blog required..
No Ripping to any parts of my entries..
Shld any senarios seemed familiar to you,
am sorry it's pure coincidence.. :)

LeaveMyBlog. Facebook. MyFriendster.

Random Facts!






The Basics
♫ KaiLenG aka 88
♫ 20
♫ 27/02/1988
♫ piscean
♫ ai_ni1314@hotmail.com

Her Loves!

Musical

♫TrumpEt/cornet
♫Harmonica/Recorder
♫Music Scores

Hobbies/Leisure

♫Cam-Whore
♫KTV sessions
♫Idolizing
♫theatre Recordings
♫HairStyling
♫chinese duets

Glamorous Stars

♫LemonBoy,Clement
♫Dearie Huan,zhenhuan
♫Sweetest Nat, NatHo
♫LP,RuiEn
♫Yangyang,Yangtian
♫BroJon,Jon Leong
♫JonToh
♫Louis,Luo Yi
♫Jae Leung
♫ Nicole Lai
♫Sylvester Sim
♫Emilee Kang
♫Jeff Teay
♫Raynard Khor
♫ Ngak
♫ DeeHellSix

Heavenly Kings/Queens

♫zhou chuan xiong
♫li sheng jie
♫vanness wu
♫Jam Hsiao
♫aH mei
♫Yang Pei An






Lil Talks!









The Unforgettable!

2006-02-12
2006-02-26
2006-04-02
2006-04-09
2006-04-16
2006-04-23
2006-04-30
2006-05-07
2006-05-14
2006-05-21
2006-06-04
2006-07-16
2006-07-30
2006-10-01
2006-10-08
2006-10-15
2007-07-08
2007-07-15
2007-07-22
2007-10-14
2007-12-09
2007-12-16
2007-12-23
2008-01-13
2008-01-20
2008-01-27
2008-02-03
2008-02-10
2008-02-17
2008-02-24
2008-03-02
2008-03-09
2008-03-16
2008-03-23
2008-03-30
2008-04-06
2008-04-13
2008-04-20
2008-04-27
2008-05-04
2008-05-11
2008-05-18
2008-05-25
2008-06-01
2008-06-08
2008-06-15
2008-06-22
2008-06-29
2008-07-06
2008-07-13
2008-07-20
2008-07-27
2008-08-03
2008-08-10
2008-08-17
2008-08-24
2008-08-31
2008-09-07
2008-09-14
2008-09-21
2008-09-28
2008-10-05
2008-10-12
2008-10-19
2008-10-26
2008-11-02
2008-11-09
2008-11-16
2008-11-23
2008-11-30
2008-12-14
2008-12-21
2008-12-28
2009-01-04
2009-01-11
2009-01-18
2009-02-01
2009-02-08
2009-02-15
2009-02-22
2009-03-01
2009-03-08
2009-03-15
2009-03-29
2009-04-12
2009-05-03
2009-05-24
2009-05-31
2009-06-21
2009-07-12
2009-08-16
2009-12-06
2009-12-20



Darlings!




Melody

Dragonfly

Credits

Designer:xueli1995
Image: :PhotoBucket
Fonts:DaFont
Cursor:Boomspeed

eXTReMe Tracker