Right Click Disabled
©Copyright Kaileng

Emo little miie <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22342069\x26blogName\x3dKaileng\x27s+Palace\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1998399852746756817', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
If You Cant View My Blog Entry...Kindly go to Archieve & click on The latest Date! Thanks :DD You can try other web browsers too!
Thursday, November 20, 2008


Omg. I'm really happy & contended these days.
Oh yea, Happy b'day dear Grace! Sorry couldnt attend your mini gathering yesterday, but i know you had fun! =D

heh. I've just gotten LP/RuiEn's album, “共和国”。。It's damn nice, & yeap, all i can comment is she really put in lots of effort to this album,great work there & the songs are engaging, I love the packaging too! =DD

Got to meet up with my dad after mths too! =DD

& also, finally i saw sweetest after so long! =DD

Okay some pictures i took from Lp's album..
-----Cool Right? hehheh. Grab your copy now! Only $16.90! =DD

----My Fav sets of picture =DD
----Lp's lil message to thank all for the support! =DD

Remember to grab your copy if you like her shows on TV, cos you'll love her singing too! =DD

Yeap, like i said, i met up with my dad, drink drank drunk again. haha! yeap, was at some ktv lounge..until 4am... At one point in time, i really felt like superstar cos was given a chance to sing a song on stage to the people there & the feeling is shiok! Neeway, i love daddy!I'm a spoilt kid btw... haha! Always concerning about me wherever he is.. =DD see him soon, hopefully...

Past few entries, i supposed i've been ranting i haven been seeing Sweetest yes? I finally saw him yesterday while having dinner @ canteen =DDDDD

-----One & Only sweetest!You can be sweet, but definitely not as sweet as NAT =DDD

*the cap sweetest wore is so cute lah, it reads..."What the hell?" aha! & I've been wanting to see the Domos at Sweetest car. Too cute to resist=P

Sweetest!我越来越喜欢听你讲华语。。有时甚至讲得比我标准。。呵呵。。好大的进步。。
加油加油!

Did lotsa catching up, & i wanna say thank you so much sweetest for the love & concern, i felt loved & appreciated! Damn sweet to observe tat i'm not feeling well..of cos he also asked about Ryan bro.. there you see..so am i right to call him Sweetest? =DD

Heh. I really love the entire session of catching up. Inbetween those jokes really made my day! Thanks for putting on a SMILE on kaileng's face.Random a lil, sweetest would love to see all students studying hard! =DD

Three shows Sweetest is kinda excited about.. Little Nonya 《小娘惹》 ,My Grandmother The Ah Go-Go 《穿越阿哥哥》 & finally 未来不是梦(剧名暂定)~ DREAM-CATCHERS...
Do support!

Kk, kaileng has gotta get going. take care lovelies! Leave you with my zilian as USUAL. HAHA.

---I guess i had too much of alcohol! haa!
---My drunk look!

Byee! =DD


Kaileng wrote
11/20/2008 02:05:00 PM





Wednesday, November 19, 2008


My heart aches. Really. Anyone can do tat to me, not you..definitely.. :( :(

Love & trusted you so much tat it was like a needle pierced thru my heart..when you did tat to me..
Finally I understand how ........ used to feel about you.

The change in you made me go totally speechless. I only know I'm feeling so bad now..
Thank you so much huh...Perhaps Your identity is a lil different now tat i dun even hav the right to follow you closely behind wadever you are doing.

However the magical element in you is you are able to twist the entire situation when i met you face to face, Everything will be back as like normal..& i cant help but to once again trust tat you haven change a bit, still da same you.(Just as i type, there you go again,you finally replied my msg) HAHA! tat msg made me ponder if i shld continue typing this entry, cos you are really good, whenever i want to let you go, something stopped me...

Wadever, i saw you & You did saw me, dun say you didnt! I wanted to say hi but you simply walked at a faster pace & disappear from my sight. :(

Well, i guess i had better stop ranting cos at least your msg came, it does makes me feel a lil better.
I do not expect anything & perhaps cant expect anything from you, but the least you can do is to acknowledge.

I'm so into the song 沉默的羔羊.. somehow it reflects some of my feelings towards life :)


当别人误解我的时候
我总是沈默
沈默对我来说其实是一种反驳
当世界遗忘我的时候
我一个人过
幸福对我来说其实是一种传说
敌人越来越多
朋友离开
当爱情变成一种负担却无法解脱
我不是沈默的羔羊
我有话要
给我一点酒
让我有勇气
向你吐露我的悲伤
我不是沈默的羔羊
我也有梦想
当明天太阳升起
照在我的脸上
我一样能散发光芒

羔羊也会怒吼
沉默是一种力量
你是不是和我一样
在现实中学会坚强

Okay, everything's back to normal. No want think many, to me, PAIN is part of growing up process :)


Kaileng wrote
11/19/2008 10:00:00 AM





Monday, November 17, 2008


heh! Happy Mood! =DD
Thanks for the martell, i was just seated next to a grp of peeps celebrating birthday, when they passed me 4 glasses of it! Thanks!

Too many good things awaiting & for those tat had already taken place =DD
Saw Mr *W* again after sometime, haha, i miss bio-ing him from a distance.
Yesterday's visit to DF really is so much memorable,shall elaborate more later :)

*Lp's Album titled "共和国" is finally gonna be in stores few more days time on da 20th!* & autograph session on da 22nd! =DD
Do support RuiEn! Do visit RBKD forum at www.rbkd-online.com/forum to learn more about Ruien or to grab your latest update. En just left us a message. heh. I love the term Dang-er. So Cute! =)*Being random,see if you can catch me on this week's 8 days!HAHA*

Neeway, some days back, i made somebody so so angry leh. But luckily everything resolved. :) Sorry Dearest Kazaf. HAHA! He made 10 over calls to reach me but none were pick up. Heh. For tat i made him lost his way at somewhere he ain't familiar with. Oops.
Photobucket --there! his call list!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wad makes yesterday's DF so memorable, i actually make the trip down to DF tgt with Jon. HAHA. Saw him at Dhoby Ghaut Station, so coincident huh.He normally had his family to send him there instead de, so yea, i was really lucky to bump to him.. haha!He just zoomed pass me while at the escalator along the way to northeast line.I Thought tat guy tat zoomed pass was so familiar so I quicken my steps, regconise his back view, shades and then shoes. So yah, i managed to catch up with him & we trained to harbourfront tgt :DD

I guess this is the longest time spent tgt among past 2 years since PSS. haha!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket----I Love Jon! =DD Esp like it when he sang canto songs. NIcey! HAHA. I've been waiting to hear "这一次意外" leh since long long time ago! Jon you heard tat? LOL.Oh yea, congrats to your GOD-Bro btw! :)

Took quite a couple of pic with Six. Heh. :)

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket -----His name is really DeeHellSix as reflected in his ID. How cool! No wonder the way he's on guitars makes him looked cool too! Exactly like his name! =DD

Bryan! <3
Photobucket
Photobucket ----As usual, the Mr Nice Boy! :)

XiaoShao! =D
Photobucket
Photobucket ----He got lotsa solo parts there which i kinda like :)

Shinya! :)
Photobucket
Photobucket ----Did William called him shibuya or something like tat? haha. Neeway, was surprised he came to ask me bout.......... yah.... :)

Charlie! :)
Photobucket ---I think the way he sings is similar somewhat to Daren's style. BUT! His stage presence is really GOOD :)

KK. some zilian plus pics with Pam!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

End of story! Take care all! & yes, do cont' to vote for Clarissa @ http://app.hkatv.com/v3/special_events/08/missasia08/vote2.php?lang=2

No.11! :DDD

Kaileng Loves JonT =DDDD



Kaileng wrote
11/17/2008 02:09:00 PM









Disclaimer!


Basic respect to my blog required..
No Ripping to any parts of my entries..
Shld any senarios seemed familiar to you,
am sorry it's pure coincidence.. :)

LeaveMyBlog. Facebook. MyFriendster.

Random Facts!






The Basics
♫ KaiLenG aka 88
♫ 20
♫ 27/02/1988
♫ piscean
♫ ai_ni1314@hotmail.com

Her Loves!

Musical

♫TrumpEt/cornet
♫Harmonica/Recorder
♫Music Scores

Hobbies/Leisure

♫Cam-Whore
♫KTV sessions
♫Idolizing
♫theatre Recordings
♫HairStyling
♫chinese duets

Glamorous Stars

♫LemonBoy,Clement
♫Dearie Huan,zhenhuan
♫Sweetest Nat, NatHo
♫LP,RuiEn
♫Yangyang,Yangtian
♫BroJon,Jon Leong
♫JonToh
♫Louis,Luo Yi
♫Jae Leung
♫ Nicole Lai
♫Sylvester Sim
♫Emilee Kang
♫Jeff Teay
♫Raynard Khor
♫ Ngak
♫ DeeHellSix

Heavenly Kings/Queens

♫zhou chuan xiong
♫li sheng jie
♫vanness wu
♫Jam Hsiao
♫aH mei
♫Yang Pei An






Lil Talks!









The Unforgettable!

2006-02-12
2006-02-26
2006-04-02
2006-04-09
2006-04-16
2006-04-23
2006-04-30
2006-05-07
2006-05-14
2006-05-21
2006-06-04
2006-07-16
2006-07-30
2006-10-01
2006-10-08
2006-10-15
2007-07-08
2007-07-15
2007-07-22
2007-10-14
2007-12-09
2007-12-16
2007-12-23
2008-01-13
2008-01-20
2008-01-27
2008-02-03
2008-02-10
2008-02-17
2008-02-24
2008-03-02
2008-03-09
2008-03-16
2008-03-23
2008-03-30
2008-04-06
2008-04-13
2008-04-20
2008-04-27
2008-05-04
2008-05-11
2008-05-18
2008-05-25
2008-06-01
2008-06-08
2008-06-15
2008-06-22
2008-06-29
2008-07-06
2008-07-13
2008-07-20
2008-07-27
2008-08-03
2008-08-10
2008-08-17
2008-08-24
2008-08-31
2008-09-07
2008-09-14
2008-09-21
2008-09-28
2008-10-05
2008-10-12
2008-10-19
2008-10-26
2008-11-02
2008-11-09
2008-11-16
2008-11-23
2008-11-30
2008-12-14
2008-12-21
2008-12-28
2009-01-04
2009-01-11
2009-01-18
2009-02-01
2009-02-08
2009-02-15
2009-02-22
2009-03-01
2009-03-08
2009-03-15
2009-03-29
2009-04-12
2009-05-03
2009-05-24
2009-05-31
2009-06-21
2009-07-12
2009-08-16
2009-12-06
2009-12-20



Darlings!




Melody

Dragonfly

Credits

Designer:xueli1995
Image: :PhotoBucket
Fonts:DaFont
Cursor:Boomspeed

eXTReMe Tracker