Right Click Disabled
©Copyright Kaileng

Emo little miie <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22342069\x26blogName\x3dKaileng\x27s+Palace\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://k-a-i-l-e-n-g-s-t-o-u-t-s.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1998399852746756817', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
If You Cant View My Blog Entry...Kindly go to Archieve & click on The latest Date! Thanks :DD You can try other web browsers too!
Wednesday, September 03, 2008


LALALA! Two random person made my day yesterday :)
LemonBoy & Ryan Bro :D :D

HAHA. Prolly they wouldn't know wad they've done to make my day..haha!
Well let me just say simple lil call within few mins they make, can easily make me SMILE.
Shall talk a lil more about it ltr.

Thankiew Loved Ones!


Like to say sorry to this Bro:



Really sorry i couldn't make it to your show yesterday.Well, I believe it must hav been a great show put up by you guys, budding future musicians..It was raining heavily & i got stucked @ mediacorp taxi stand. Shit! Should hav brought an umbrella then i might as least make it there at a later time!Yea, but i did try to go after lemonboy's call,saying how much bro wished my usual gang was there to support. Therefore, I fought with the rain, got myself drenched, then finally decided not to go. Was feeling cold & uneasy.Yea. Messaged LemonBoy as well as JaeBro saying i'm really unable to make it there le. :( :(

I promise to be there for future performances! Tat's my promise to you! :)

Neeway, i was so happy i found new way to get home with new bus services. Actually old, just tat i only managed to find out the route they take yesterday, so i labelled them NEW. aha.

yea. First i took a 157 from the shell station.
Somewhere inbetween i decide to stop..Look around the bus services,saw170.. Didn't know it'd stop at Woodlands Checkpoint where i can walk back. So yea, took it. :) :)
Omgosh la, i've took 157 so so many times & i dunno i can stop inbetween & take a straight bus back home?!? So yah, happy tat i discovered a new way back.

Kk..I was saying LemonBoy & RyanBro makes my day rite? I shall explain why simple things they do can me me real happy. I'm easily contented :)

Shall talk about Ryan First.


This boy called me i supposed after the concert is over while i was sleeping. His sentence woke me up. hehex. It goes:"Zac, you wanna join us for for dinner? Clement & gf is around too..."Yea, as much as i wanna go, it's way too far & it's late in da nite le, so i have to give it a miss lor.Well, i appreciate tat i'm remembered at tat point in time :) Heart warming. Neeway, been sometime since i meet up with this sweet bro. Tat call came a lil unexpected. Wadever, it's always nice to be remembered. The main point which touches me most, he has requested to dine near my area. How nice. Omgosh. Love you many,my bro! aha!Cya around... <3!

LemonBoy <3



Aha... Same thing, i guess shortly after I got Ryan's call, i received lemonboy's call. I was like in my dreamworld when he calls. So i couldn't really pick up the contents he shared. But it's something to do with, sorry i got you drenched in da rain earlier on & are you okay sort of content. It was again heart warming to receive care & concern from somebody tat cares. :) Simple lil gestures can make me happy.

These guys are LOVED.



Nth much to blog about...Just wanna share & say big thankiew to these two darlings tat made my day with their simple gestures. LemonBoy & Ryan, i love you guys many many.

take care all~! Lil secret, i still miss dearie even though...LOL! :)


Kaileng wrote
9/03/2008 12:05:00 PM









Disclaimer!


Basic respect to my blog required..
No Ripping to any parts of my entries..
Shld any senarios seemed familiar to you,
am sorry it's pure coincidence.. :)

LeaveMyBlog. Facebook. MyFriendster.

Random Facts!






The Basics
♫ KaiLenG aka 88
♫ 20
♫ 27/02/1988
♫ piscean
♫ ai_ni1314@hotmail.com

Her Loves!

Musical

♫TrumpEt/cornet
♫Harmonica/Recorder
♫Music Scores

Hobbies/Leisure

♫Cam-Whore
♫KTV sessions
♫Idolizing
♫theatre Recordings
♫HairStyling
♫chinese duets

Glamorous Stars

♫LemonBoy,Clement
♫Dearie Huan,zhenhuan
♫Sweetest Nat, NatHo
♫LP,RuiEn
♫Yangyang,Yangtian
♫BroJon,Jon Leong
♫JonToh
♫Louis,Luo Yi
♫Jae Leung
♫ Nicole Lai
♫Sylvester Sim
♫Emilee Kang
♫Jeff Teay
♫Raynard Khor
♫ Ngak
♫ DeeHellSix

Heavenly Kings/Queens

♫zhou chuan xiong
♫li sheng jie
♫vanness wu
♫Jam Hsiao
♫aH mei
♫Yang Pei An






Lil Talks!









The Unforgettable!

2006-02-12
2006-02-26
2006-04-02
2006-04-09
2006-04-16
2006-04-23
2006-04-30
2006-05-07
2006-05-14
2006-05-21
2006-06-04
2006-07-16
2006-07-30
2006-10-01
2006-10-08
2006-10-15
2007-07-08
2007-07-15
2007-07-22
2007-10-14
2007-12-09
2007-12-16
2007-12-23
2008-01-13
2008-01-20
2008-01-27
2008-02-03
2008-02-10
2008-02-17
2008-02-24
2008-03-02
2008-03-09
2008-03-16
2008-03-23
2008-03-30
2008-04-06
2008-04-13
2008-04-20
2008-04-27
2008-05-04
2008-05-11
2008-05-18
2008-05-25
2008-06-01
2008-06-08
2008-06-15
2008-06-22
2008-06-29
2008-07-06
2008-07-13
2008-07-20
2008-07-27
2008-08-03
2008-08-10
2008-08-17
2008-08-24
2008-08-31
2008-09-07
2008-09-14
2008-09-21
2008-09-28
2008-10-05
2008-10-12
2008-10-19
2008-10-26
2008-11-02
2008-11-09
2008-11-16
2008-11-23
2008-11-30
2008-12-14
2008-12-21
2008-12-28
2009-01-04
2009-01-11
2009-01-18
2009-02-01
2009-02-08
2009-02-15
2009-02-22
2009-03-01
2009-03-08
2009-03-15
2009-03-29
2009-04-12
2009-05-03
2009-05-24
2009-05-31
2009-06-21
2009-07-12
2009-08-16
2009-12-06
2009-12-20



Darlings!




Melody

Dragonfly

Credits

Designer:xueli1995
Image: :PhotoBucket
Fonts:DaFont
Cursor:Boomspeed

eXTReMe Tracker